PRINCIPAL
Mrs G Anderson BA (Hons) PGCE PQH (NI)    
       
VICE-PRINCIPAL    
Mr S Fleming  MA (Hons) PGCE    
       
SENIOR TEACHERS
   
Mrs E Beckett BEd (Hons)    
Mr K Irvine BSc (Hons) DIS PGCE    
Mrs E McKay MA BA (Hons) PGCE    
Mrs J Turkington  BA (Hons) PGCE    
       
TEACHING STAFF    
Name Qualifications Principal teaching responsibility Other areas of responsibility
Miss K Alexander BSc (Hons) PGCE Home Economics Sixth Form Study Supervisor
Mrs E Beckett BEd (Hons) RE Head of Pastoral Care, Designated Teacher for Safeguarding, School Counsellor
Miss N Cahoon BEd Head of French Head of Year 10, Year 8 Induction Co-ordinator
Miss M Carey BA (Hons) PGCE English  
Mrs K Caskey BEd (Hons) Head of Business Studies Co-ordinator of LLW & Employability
Mrs C Chambers BSc (Hons) PGCE Science  
Mr D Charles MA BA (Hons) PGCE Head of History Head of Year 11
Mrs K Close  BSc (Hons) PGCE  Head of Science   
Mr B Doyle BEd Mathematics  
Mrs E Hegarty BEd PGCE Head of Home Economics  
Mr I Henderson BEd Head of Construction Technoloy & Design, Teacher-in-charge of lighting (productions)
Miss E Huey MA BA (Hons) PGCE Head of Art & Design School Magazine
Mrs N Hughes BSc (Hons) PGCE Mathematics  
Mr K Irvine BSc (Hons) DIS PGCE PE/Science House System Co-ordinator, MLP SEP Co-ordinator 
Mrs C Lamont Joint BA  (Hons) PGCE History & Politics  
Mrs L McAleece  BA (Hons) PGCE  Geography   
Mrs S McBride  BEd (Hons)  LSC Junior  SENCO, Access Arrangements
Mrs J McElherron BA (Hons) PGCE LSC Senior  SENCO
Miss G McElvogue  BEd (Hons) Science   
Mrs A McFarland BA (Hons) PGCE English Deputy Designated Teacher for Safeguarding, Head of Year 12
Mrs L McGinnis BEd (Hons) Head of Technology & Design Head of Careers, Assistant Exams Officer
Mrs E McKay MA BA (Hons) PGCE Head of English Literacy Co-ordinator
Mrs J Nelson BSc (Hons) PGCE Head of Mathematics Numeracy Co-ordinator
Ms J O'Neill BA (Hons) PGCE Home Economics  
Mrs R Oliver  BEd (Hons)  ICT, Business Studies  
Mr R Palmer BSc (Hons) PGCE Science  
Mrs R Potter BSc (Hons) PGCE Science  
Miss R Smyth BMus (Hons) PGCE Head of Music  
Mrs L Stewart BSc (Hons) PGCE  Head of ICT   
Mr M Thompson BSc (Hons) PGCE  PE  
Mr S Thompson BA (Hons) History/LLW  
Mrs J Turkington BA (Hons) PGCE Head of Geography Internal Exams Co-ordinator, Tracking Co-ordinator
Mrs J Vance BA (Hons) PGCE French Head of Year 9
Mrs J Wade BEd (Hons) PE Teacher in charge of Personal Development
Mrs J Watterson BA (Hons) DAS PGCE Art Head of Year 8, Exams Officer
Mrs G Wishart BEd (Hons) Head of Religious Studies Director of Sixth form, Teacher EPD Co-ordinator, Student Teachers, Detention and Fund-raising
       
NON-TEACHING STAFF
Name   Position  
Mrs L McCracken   Office Manager/PA to Principal  
Mrs H Caldwell   Senior Clerical Officer  
Mrs G Hill-Nicholl   Receptionist  
Mr G Campbell   ICT Technician
 School Website Co-ordinator, C2K Manager
Mrs J Lawrence   Sixth Form Study Supervisor  
Mrs T Wilson   Sixth Form Study Supervisor  
Mr A McQuillan   Building Supervisor  
Mr F York   Assistant Building Supervisor  
       
LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANTS  
Name      
Mrs K Bloomfield      
Mrs C Bolton      
Mrs D Caskey      
Mrs C Cavanagh       
Mrs S Crooks      
Mrs U Henry      
Miss E Leacock      
Mrs H Leacock      
Mrs L Love      
Mrs N Mallon      
Mrs A McKeown      
Mrs R McLean      
Mrs M McMenemy      
Mrs J McPeake      
Mrs J McVey      
Miss V Scott      
Ms L Simpson      
Miss V Slaine      
Miss L Smyth      
Miss H Todd      
Mrs M Todd      
Mrs J Wilson